2020 SUMMER SCHEDULE

Begins June 8-July 31

**REMINDER: If you are drop in or class card you must reserve your spot on the mindbody app!

 

last updated: 03/11

Monday

 9:15-10am Power Pilates 

1:15-3pm Dance Beg Combo (AGES 7-11) 

**Ballet/Jazz/Contemporary/Technique/Strengthening & Conditioning/Stretch & Flexibility

1:15-3pm Dance Int/Adv Combo (AGES 7-11)

**Ballet/Jazz/Contemporary/Technique/Strengthening & Conditioning/Stretch & Flexibility

3-4pm Acro Tricks (AGES 7-12) 

3-4pm Drill Team MS 

3-4pm Drill Team/College Prep HS

4-5pm Int Tech: Turns, Progressions & Leaps HS 

4-5pm Int Tech: Turns, Progressions & Leaps MS 

5-7:30pm Beginner Dance Block

(Stretch/Flex/Ankle Strengthening 5-5:45pm, Dancer Strength training 5:45-6:30pm, Beginner Technique/Jazz 6:30-7:30pm)

5-5:45pm Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVELS/AGES 

5-5:45pm Yogilates

5-5:45pm Commercial Dance

5:45-6:30pm PEE WEE BJJ 

5:45-7pm Adv “Contemporary” Lab Class

**Different Guest Instructor each week: 6/8 Cheryl Copeland, 6/15 Sam Nelson, 6/22 Sam Nelson,  6/29 TBA, 7/6 TBA, 7/13 TBA, 7/20 Cheryl Copeland, 7/27 TBA

6:30-7:30 Adult BJJ Mats

5:45-6:30pm Dancer Strength Training 

6:30-7:30pm Beginner Technique/Jazz 

7-7:45pm Ballet Strengthening: Floor Barre, Stabilizing strengthening & more!  

Tuesday

9:15-10:15am Kickboxing 

1:15-3pm Beg/Int Ballet & Jazz/Contemporary/Lyrical Technique (AGES 10+) 

**1:15-2:15pm Ballet 2:15-3 Jazz/Contemporary/Lyrical Technique

1:15-2:15pm Combo (AGES 4-6) 

**ballet, tap, jazz

2:15-3pm Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVELS/AGES

2:15-3pm Intro/Beginner Ballet (AGES 7-10)

3-3:45pm Int/Adv Ballet AGES (9-12) 

3-4:30pm Int Ballet/Jazz 

 **3-4pm Ballet, 4-4:30pm Jazz Combo 

3:00-3:30pm Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVELS/AGES 

3-3:45pm Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVELS/AGES 

3:30-5 Intro Trapeze 

3:45-4:30pm Leaps/Jumps/Dance Tricks Ages (AGES 7-12) 

4:30-5:30pm Acro Conditioning & Elements (AGES 7-12) 

5:30-6:30pm Kids BJJ Mats

4:30-5pm Trapeze Conditioning ALL LEVELS 

4:30-6pm Beg Trapeze 

4:30-6pm Int Trapeze

4:30-5:15pm Power Pilates 

5:15-6pm Adv Lyrical 

6-7:00pm Adv Tech: Turns, Progressions & Leaps 

6-6:45pm Yogilates 

6:30-7:30pm Adult BJJ 

7:00-8pm Improvisation 

Wednesday

9:15-10am Yogilates 

1:15-2:15pm Combo (AGES 4-6) 

**Hip Hop, tumbling 

1:15-1:45pm Beg/Int Tap (Elem/MS) 

1:45-2:30pm Int/Adv Tap (AGES 9-12) 

1:45-2:30pm Hip Hop (1-4th grade) 

2:30-3:30pm Hip Hop (5th-8th grade) 

2:45-3:30pm Dancer Boot Camp 

3:30-4:15pm Recovery Flow 

3:30-4:30pm Hip Hop Fusion MS/HS 

3:30-5:00 Beg Drill Team (5th-6th grade) 

**3:30-4:30 Drill Technique, 4:30-5pm Stretch/Flex

4:30-5pm Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVELS/AGES

4:30-6pm Adv Jazz 

5-6pm Combo (AGES 4-6)

**ballet, tap, tumbling

5:45-6:30pm PEE WEE BJJ 

6:30-7:30pm Adult BJJ 

6-7pm Int/Adv Open Aerial 

6-6:30pm Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVEL/AGES 

6:30-7:15pm Adv Turning Technique 

Thursday

9:15-10:15am Kickboxing Mats

1-1:45pm Int/Adv Tap (AGES 13+) 

1-1:45pm Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVELS/AGES

1:45-2:30pm Acro Tricks (AGES 11+) 

1:45-2:30pm Beg Tech: Turns, Progressions & Leaps (AGES 7-11) 

1:45-2:30pm Int/Adv Tech: Turns, Progressions & Leaps (AGES 7-11) 

3-4:30pm Pre Professional

2:30-3:30pm Int Tech: Turns, Progressions & Leaps 

3:30-4:30pm Drill Team Prep 

4:30-5:30pm “Pop up Lab” Class 

**Taught by a different Lab Tech Intern or guest instructor weekly, list and styles coming soon

5:30-6:30pm Kids BJJ 

6:30-7:30 Adult BJJ 

5:30-7pm Beg Silks 

6:30-8pm Int/Adv Silks 

7:30-8:30pm Kickboxing 

Friday

9:15-10am Yoga Flow & Stretch 

12-12:45pm Tri-Core Trapeze Fitness 

Please reload

© 2016 Body Lab

DANCE - TRAPEZE - SILKS - YOGILATES - MUSCLE TONE  - STRENGTH - FLEXIBILITY - CARDIO