Monday
Middle School In Studio Classes
Begins June 7-July 24, 2021

Monday Middle School Blocks:

3:45-6:15pm Advanced MS Block (Adv Tech, Adv Lyrical & Improvisation)

5:30-7:45pm MS/HS Beginner/Intermediate Block (Dancer Strength, Beg Tech, Beg Jazz)

4:30-6:15pm ALL LEVELS Stretch/Fitness Block (Meditation/stretch & Dancer FIT)

Monday Middle School Individual class sign up:

2:45-3:45pm Acro Tricks 

3-3:45pm Aerial Conditioning ONLY (ALL LEVELS)

3:45-4:30pm HIIT-Interval Training 

3:45-4:45pm Adv Technique: Turns, Progressions, Leaps & Conditioning

4:30-5:30pm Meditation & Stretch

**Learn to train your mind to release judgement of self and others, creating a safe place to explore movement freely, followed by a 10 min meditation
4:45-5:45pm Adv Lyrical 

5:30-6:15pm Dancer FIT 

5:30-7:45pm MS/HS Beginner/Intermediate Block (Dancer FIT, Beg Tech, Beg Jazz) 

5:45-6:15pm Improvisation

7:45-8:30pm Stretch, Flexibility & Strengthening  

Tuesday

Middle School In Studio Classes

Begins June 7-July 30, 2021

Tuesday Middle School Block:

2:15-4:30pm MS Ballet Block (Stretch, Ballet/Jazz)

CLICK HERE​ FOR BALLET DRESS CODE

5:15-8pm MS Drill Team Block (Int Tech, Drill Team & Stretch)

 

Tuesday Middle School Individual class sign up:

1:15-3pm Beg/Int Ballet Strength & Barre (Ages 7-12)

CLICK HERE FOR BALLET DRESS CODE

**1:15-2pm Ballet Strength 2-3pm Ballet Barre & Center Work 

1:45-3pm INVITATION ONLY Adv Trapeze

2:15-3pm Stretch, Flexibility & Strengthening 

3-4:30 Int Ballet/Jazz (3-4pm Ballet 4-4:30pm Jazz) 

CLICK HERE FOR DRESS CODE

3-3:45pm Stretch, Flexibility & Strengthening  (Ages 7-12) 

3:15-4pm Yogilates Mat

3:45-4:30pm Acro Choreography 

**Transitions through Acro Tricks

4:30-5:15pm Commercial: 6th-9th grade ONLY

5:15-6:15pm Int Technique: Turns, Progressions, Leaps & Conditioning

6:15-7:15pm Drill Team

7:15-8pm Stretch, Flexibility & Strengthening 

Wednesday

Middle School In Studio Classes

Begins June 7-July 30, 2021

Wednesday Middle School Block: 

3:15-6:15pm Adv MS Block (Releve, Hip Hop & Adv Jazz)

 

Wednesday Middle School Individual class sign up:

3:15-4pm Releve Conditioning for Jazz Technique & Strengthening 

4-5pm Hip Hop Fusion 

5-6:15pm Adv Jazz 

6:15-6:45 Aerial Conditioning ONLY (ALL LEVELS)

6:15-8pm Beg/Int Trapeze

Thursday

Middle School In Studio Classes

Begins June 7-July 30, 2021

Thursday Middle/High School Individual class sign up:

3-4pm Acro 

3:30-4pm Int/Adv Tap

4-4:45pm Dancer Core/Strength Training

4-5pm  Open Aerial ALL LEVELS

**Changing apparatus each week: silks, cube, ladder & more

4-5pm Dance Composition/Choreography class

**Techniques in creating choreography and transitions

5-6pm Int Tech: Turns, Progressions, Leaps & Conditioning

6-7:30pm Beginner Drill Team Block

**Beg Tech & Beg Fundamentals of: Kick, Pom, Jazz, Etc

6-7pm “Pop up Lab” Class 

**Taught by a different Lab Tech Intern or guest instructor weekly, list and styles coming soon

7-8:15pm Dance Team Prep