SPRING 2019 Schedule

Starts January 7-May 24

Aug-May

last updated: 12/3/2018

Monday

3:45-5pm Dance Beg/Int Combo (Ages 7-10)

**Jazz/Strength Conditioning/Technique

5-6pm Drill Team (MS & HS)

5-5:45pm Yogilates (MATS)

6-7pm Int Technique: Turns, Progressions and Leaps

7-7:45pm Commercial Dance

7-7:45pm Cardio "LAB" Class (MATS)

**Get your sweat on in this high energy (through the ages) class increasing endurance and stamina. Using music from 80's, Rock, Disco and more!

7:45-8:30pm Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVELS (MATS)

7:45-9:15pm High Int/Adv Ballet

***Pointe Shoes Welcome 

Tuesday

9:15-10:15am Cardio Kickboxing

4:30-5:15pm Beg/Int Technique ALL STYLES (Ages 11+)

5:15-5:45pm Trapeze Conditioning ALL LEVELS

5:15-6:30pm Int/Adv Trapeze (Invitation ONLY)

5:45-6:30pm Yogilates (other half of dance floor)

5:45-6:30pm Dancer Strengthening (Lounge)

6:30-7:45pm Adv Jazz

7:45-8:45pm "LAB" Class 

***Different styles each week with a Guest Instructor.  STYLES: Hip Hop, Contemporary, Acro, Acro Statue-Partnering, Acro Jazz, Dancer Injury Prevention with Airrosti (Lakeway), Foam Rolling for Dancers with Airrosti (Lakeway), Musical Theatre, Lyrical and more!

**Jan 8-Hip Hop (Leslie Garcia), Jan 15 Acro Statue-Partnering (Heather O'Hara), Jan 22 Hip Hop (Leslie Garcia), Jan 29 Contemporary (Brianna Underwood), Feb 5 Hip Hop (Leslie Garcia), Feb 12 Acro Jazz (Amelia Famularo), Feb 19 Hip Hop (Leslie Garcia), Feb 26 Contemporary (Hannah Brightwell)--other dates TBD

8:45-9:45pm CLOSED Body Lab Velocity HH Co rehearsals (only happens every other week)

**Jan 8, 22, Feb 5, 19--other dates TBD

Wednesday

10-10:30am Twinkling Toddler Combo (Ages 2, 3, 4) 

**Creative movement, with intro to ballet and tap

3:45-4:30pm Hip Hop (Ages 7-10)

4:30-5:15pm Hip Hop (Ages 11+)

4:30-5:15pm Beg Leaps & Jumps: Fundamentals ALL AGES (MATS)

5:15-6:45pm Int Ballet/Jazz

**1 hour Ballet, 30 min Jazz Combination

6:45-7:30 Stretch/Flexibility/Ankle Strengthening ALL LEVELS

6:45-7:15pm Trapeze Conditioning ALL LEVELS

6:45-8:15pm Beg/Int Trapeze Elements NO EXPERIENCE NECESSARY

7:15-8pm Yoga Flow & Stretch (MATS)

7:30-8:15pm NEW Beginner/Intermediate Technique: Turns, Progressions & Leaps (13 +)

8:15-9pm Adv Technique: Turns, Progressions & Leaps

Thursday

9:15-10:15am Cardio Kickboxing

4-5pm Dance Beg/Int Combo (Ages 7-10)

**Ballet/Technique/Tap

4:45-5:15pm Int/Adv Tap (Other half of dance floor)

5-6pm Dance Beg/Int Combo (Ages 5-6)

**Ballet/Stretch/Technique

5:15-6pm Int Technique: Turns, Progressions & Leaps

6-6:30pm Stretch/Flexibility/Dancer Strengthening ALL LEVELS

6:30-7:15pm Power Pilates (Other half of dance floor)

6:30-7:45pm Beg/Int Silks

7:15-8:45pm Adv Silks

**Must be evaluated for Adv Silks by Lydia

7:45-9:15pm Drill Team Prep (Other half of dance floor)

7-8pm Cardio Kickboxing

 

Friday

12-12:50pm "TRI CORE" Trapeze Fitness ADULTS

Please reload

© 2016 Body Lab

DANCE - TRAPEZE - SILKS - YOGILATES - MUSCLE TONE  - STRENGTH - FLEXIBILITY - CARDIO